|Home||» Products||» Liquid Menthol Oil||» Liquid Menthol Oil|
Liquid Menthol Oil is a colorless to light yellow lipid that can be solidified at room temperature. This is used for flavoring purposes and has several uses in aromatherapy. It can be used as combination with other products and works as a pain relief balm as well. Having a cooling effect and stable consistency, this works as a massage oil, essential oil for cosmetic use etc. Liquid Menthol Oil has powerful aromatic fragrance of clean & crisp mint. Its moderate use will provide benefits in preventions & treatment of disease. It has various skin benefits and also provides nourishment to hairs. Made from the extract of peppermint, this is 100 % pure & natural.